English (Applications of Automation)
coordinated axis control [correct]; coordinated joint motion [correct]
DEF: Control wherein the axes of the robot arrive at their respective endpoints simultaneously, giving a smooth appearance to the motion.
French (Automatisation et applications)
commande d'axes coordonnées [correct, nom féminin]