English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
interlocking axle system [correct]
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de crabotage des essieux [correct, nom masculin]