English (Astronautics; Mathematical Geography; Astronomy)
elevation/azimuth [correct]; EL/AZ [correct]; elevation and azimuth [correct]; altitude and azimuth [correct]
French (Astronautique; Géographie mathématique; Astronomie)
altitude + azimut [correct, nom masculin]; altitude/azimut [proposition, nom masculin]