English (Meteorology; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
RMS fluctuation in azimuth [correct]
CONT: The RMS fluctuations in azimuth and elevation from the bivane are given....
French (Météorologie; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
fluctuation efficace en azimut [nom féminin]; fluctuation RMS en azimut [nom féminin]