English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
back azimuth map/CRC indicator [correct]
OBS: CRC: cyclic redundancy check.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
indicateur de correspondance/CRC d'azimut arrière [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: CRC : contrôle de redondance cyclique.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
indicador de aplicación/CRC de azimut posterior [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: CRC : verificación por redundancia cíclica.