English (Cartography)
Hatt Azimuthal Equidistant projection [correct]; Hatt Azimuthal Projection [correct]
CONT: The local survey grid, presumably based on the Hatt Azimuthal Equidistant projection, has its origin at the East End of the Tabou baseline where X = 50,000 m and Y = 50,000 m and the Y axis is defined as being parallel to the meridian.
French (Cartographie)
projection azimutale de Hatt [correct, nom féminin]; projection azimutale équidistante de Hatt [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Lorsque les distances à partir d'un point donné sont conservées, il s'agit de projection équidistante.