English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
azoic compound [correct]
OBS: Azoic dyes - Also called Ice colors Insoluble Azos and Ingrain colors. Rated good to laundering and washing. Ideal for decorative fabrics draperies dress goods and sportswear.
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
composé azoïque VOIR INTERNET VOIR LAROG [correct, nom masculin]