English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
feathered mosquitofern [correct]; feathered mosquito fern [correct]; water velvet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salviniaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
azolle pennée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salviniaceae.