English (Chemistry)
B&J solid phase system cartridge [correct]; Burdick & Jackson solid phase system cartridge
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
cartouche pour système phase solide B&J [nom féminin]; cartouche pour système phase solide Burdick & Jackson [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.