English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
paratyphoid fever B [correct]; paratyphoid B [correct]
OBS: A01.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
paratyphoïde B [correct, nom féminin]; fièvre paratyphoïde B [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A01.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.