English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
B Company, The Canadian Scottish Regiment (Princes Mary’s) [correct]; B Coy C Scot R [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie B, The Canadian Scottish Regiment (Princess Mary's) [correct]; Cie B C Scot R [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.