English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
B Squadron, 8th Canadian Hussars (Princess Louise’s) [correct]; B Sqn, 8CH [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadron B, 8th Canadian Hussars (Princess Louise's) [correct]; Esc B 8CH [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.