English (Shipbuilding)
between perpendiculars [correct]; B.P. [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
entre perpendiculaires [correct]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.