English (Cattle Raising)
deacon calf [correct]; bob calf [correct]; baby doll calf
CONT: ... the ability of any producer to obtain a group of calves that are 1 ot 5 days old (bob, deacon, or baby doll calves) ...
French (Élevage des bovins)
jeune veau [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Veau âgé de 1 à 5 jours.