English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
babysitting agency [correct]
CONT: Information regarding the following types of child care services can be provided to employees ... babysitting registries, cooperatives and agencies....
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
agence de gardiennage d'enfants [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les services d'information et d'orientation peuvent inclure des renseignements sur les services suivants concernant la garde des enfants (...) registre, coopératives et agences de gardiennage d'enfants (...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.