English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
babysitting registry
CONT: Information regarding the following types of child care services can be provided to employees ... babysitting registries, cooperatives and agencies....
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
registre de gardiennage d'enfants
CONT: Les services d'information et d'orientation peuvent inclure des renseignements sur les services suivants concernant la garde des enfants (...) registres, coopératives et agences de gardiennage d'enfants (...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.