English (Shipping and Delivery)
back-order quantity [correct]; backorder quantity [correct]; back ordered quantity [correct]; backordered quantity [correct]
CONT: Back-order quantity is ... the difference between ... order quantity and ship quantity.
CONT: For example, if you tried to order 5 boxes of 100 gloves and your supplier states that they are unable to fulfill this order at the current time, the respective quantity (500 gloves) should be stated as your backorder quantity.
French (Expédition et livraison)
quantité en souffrance [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Différence entre la quantité commandée et la quantité livrée.