English (Internet and Telematics; Marketing)
link building [correct]; backlinking [correct]
CONT: Link building is the process of getting other websites to link to pages on your website. Its purpose is to boost the authority of your pages ... so that these pages rank higher and bring more search traffic.
French (Internet et télématique; Commercialisation)
tissage de liens [correct, nom masculin]; création de liens [correct, nom féminin]; backlinking [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]; link building [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le] tissage de liens [vise] l'augmentation du nombre de liens hypertextes menant vers un site Web à partir de sites dont le public correspond à celui visé.