English (Banking)
charge back an account [correct]; chargeback an account [correct]
CONT: We assume the credit risk on the account and don't charge back an account to you if a customer doesn't pay for a credit-related reason.
French (Banque)
débiter un compte d'une somme compensatoire [correct]; rétrofacturer un compte [proposition]