English (Taxation; Translation (General))
flow back [verbe]
CONT: The Income Tax Act permits joint exploration corporations (JECs) to flow deductions back to their shareholders.
French (Fiscalité; Traduction (Généralités))
transférer
CONT: La Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu permet aux sociétés d'exploration en commun (SEC) de transférer des déductions à leurs actionnaires.