English (Informatics; Computer Programs and Programming)
jump backwards [correct, verbe]; jump back [verbe]
OBS: jump: to depart from the sequential execution of instructions.
French (Informatique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
faire un saut en arrière [proposition]; faire un branchement amont