English (Banking)
back office operation
CONT: This summer the mortgage banks were brought together ... Then there is a joint-venture in electronic data processing ... which brings together many of the two banks' back office operation.
OBS: Compare with back office.
French (Banque)
activité postmarché [nom féminin]
CONT: Au demeurant, les deux établissements ont déjà mis en commun leurs activités de crédit hypothécaire, comme l'ont également fait d'autres banques allemandes pour leurs services informatiques ou pour leurs activités postmarché.