English (Computer Hardware; Software; Stationary Equipment (Railroads); Internet and Telematics)
back office server [correct]; BOS [correct]
CONT: ... the back office server ... stores all of the information about the rail network and the trains that use it, including speed limits, and tells a train when it is authorized to move into new segments of track.
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer); Internet et télématique)
serveur d'arrière-guichet [proposition, nom masculin]