English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
back panel connector with eccentric casing [correct, normalisé]; eccentric casing back panel connector [proposition]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure de fixation de paroi arrière avec excentrique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.