English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
back panel connector with snap-in heads [correct, normalisé]; snap-in heads back panel connector [proposition]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure de fixation de paroi arrière avec goujons à enfoncer [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.