English (Video Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
optical back reflection
OBS: fiber optics
French (Vidéotechnique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
rétroréflexion optique [nom féminin]