English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
beef back ribs [correct]
OBS: An American retail cut also used in Canada in the meat industry but not standardized by Agriculture Canada.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bout de côtes de bœuf [proposition, nom masculin]