English (Translation (General); Finance)
justify an expenditure; back an expenditure [locution verbale]; back up an expenditure [locution verbale]
CONT: submit an invoice to back (up) expenditures
French (Traduction (Généralités); Finances)
justifier une dépense
CONT: présenter une facture pour justifier les dépenses