English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
back-country warden [correct]
OBS: A Parks Canada employee who works in the bush.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
garde de parc d'arrière-pays [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme fourni par un agent de classification, Personnel, parcs Canada (Québec).