English (Labour and Employment)
back-fill a worker [correct]; backfill a worker [correct]
CONT: Both programs require a wage subsidy from the employer for workplace training or retraining, and the ability to back-fill (temporarily replace) the worker while doing off-site training.
French (Travail et emploi)
remplacer temporairement un travailleur [correct]