English (Artificial Intelligence)
backpropagation through structure [correct]; BPTS [correct]
CONT: A recursive neural network architecture is composed of a shared-weight matrix and a binary tree structure that allows the recursive network to learn varying sequences of words or parts of an image. ... Recursive neural networks use a variation of backpropagation called backpropagation through structure (BPTS).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
rétropropagation à travers la structure [proposition, nom féminin]