English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
back-to-back radars [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Kirov is the most impressively armed surface warship in the world - ... the Kirov has two back-to-back, three dimensional/two-dimensional early-warning radars for air target acquisition. It also has three navigation radars.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radars montés dos à dos [nom masculin, pluriel]