English (Advertising Techniques; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
back-to-back commercials [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Commercials scheduled consecutively without programming interruptions.
CONT: Whether it is news, talk show, drama serial or film, television channels never miss a chance to take a commercial break. Often the programme (news or other entertainment segments) itself gets lost in the series of back-to-back commercials.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
annonces consécutives [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; annonces juxtaposées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Messages publicitaires diffusés consécutivement.