English (Trade)
back-to-school effect
OBS: back-to-school effect: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce)
effet de la rentrée scolaire [nom masculin]
OBS: effet de la rentrée scolaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.