English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
cloud-to-cloud backup [correct]
CONT: Cloud-to-cloud backup is a specific type of offsite backup that duplicates data in a software-as-a-service application … and stores the duplicate information in another [software-as-a-service] system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
sauvegarde nuage à nuage [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
copia seguridad de nube a nube [proposition, nom féminin]