English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
fibre optic backbone system; fiber optic backbone system
OBS: Riser.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
réseau optique principal [nom masculin]
OBS: Distribution verticale.
OBS: Brochure "Câblage" de Bell Canada.