English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
backer card
CONT: Each stamp issue comes in a package (envelope) of 50, and is accompanied with an enclosure (cardboard) explaining the contents - that is the "backer card" (Atlantic Division Stamp Depot - Halifax-426-2229).
French (Timbres et oblitération)
fiche d'accompagnement [proposition, nom féminin]