English (Mining Operations)
cemented backfill
CONT: At the Kidd Creek mine, a full scale trial using a DOSCO roadholder to mine development heading through cemented backfill was successfully completed.
French (Exploitation minière)
remblais cimentés [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: "cimentation des remblais" : introduction de ciment dans les matériaux de remblayage pour assurer leur consolidation et améliorer leur comportement mécanique sous la pression des terrains.