English (Plumbing Fixtures)
backflow preventer unit
OBS: (...) exposed backflow preventer unit with 3/8" female inlet and union outlet connections with flanges.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
ensemble anti-retour
OBS: (...) ensemble anti-retour apparent avec entrée d'eau femelle de 3/8" et raccords de sortie d'eau avec rosaces.