English (Cattle Raising)
background steer [correct, normalisé]
OBS: background steer: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Élevage des bovins)
bouvillon semi-fini [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: bouvillon semi-fini : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.