English (Penal Law; Legal Documents; Rules of Court)
backing of a warrant [correct]
French (Droit pénal; Documents juridiques; Règles de procédure)
endossement d'un mandat [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Derecho penal; Documentos jurídicos; Reglamento procesal)
endoso de una orden de arresto [nom masculin]