English (Advertising Media)
backlight [correct]
DEF: The new poster-size outdoor advertising structure printed on Lumiflex and illuminated from the rear.
French (Supports publicitaires)
panneau lumineux [correct, nom masculin]; panneau translucide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Définition tirée de: "Your Guide to Advertising Terminology" paru dans le Financial Times du 28 janvier 1984.