English (Public Administration (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
backlog situation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
retard dans le travail [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.