English (Computer Hardware)
Synchronous Backplane Interconnect [correct]; SBI [correct]
DEF: The part of the hardware that interconnects the processor, memory controllers, MASSBUS adaptors, the UNIBUS adaptor.
French (Matériel informatique)
canal interne