English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
folding backrest [correct, normalisé]
OBS: folding backrest: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dossier rabattable [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: dossier rabattable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.