English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
detachable backrest [correct, normalisé]
OBS: detachable backrest: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dossier amovible [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: dossier amovible : terme normalisé par l'ISO.