English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
contoured backrest [correct]
OBS: The Chairman noted the SERC review of Obus Forme as a treatment benefit and their recommendation that "contoured backrests" for remedial purposes be approved on the recommendation of an orthopedic surgeon, physiatrist or an appropriate specialist in rehabilitative medicine ... (Veteran Affairs Canada)
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dossier moulant [correct, nom masculin]