English (Radiography (Medicine))
backscatter exposure [correct]
CONT: The exposure at skin entrance to the breast should be monitored at least every six months. The exposure can be measured at the surface of the phantom ... to include backscatter exposure and to provide a meaningful measurement on phototimed equipment.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
exposition au rayonnement rétrodiffusé [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: rétrodiffusé (adjectif): Rayonnement diffusé dont la direction de propagation fait avec celle du rayonnement incident un angle supérieur à 90 °.