English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
coded aperture X-ray backscatter imager [correct]
CONT: ... the Utility of the Pixon Image Reconstruction Technique for the Defence Research and Development Canada Coded Aperture X-Ray Backscatter Imager ...
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
imageur à ouverture codée et à rétrodiffusion de rayons X [proposition, nom masculin]