English (Swimming)
backstroke relay [correct]
OBS: Some of the Novelty Events possible are: (...) Backstroke relays, the 2nd, 3rd and 4th swimmers start with a dive but must be at the surface doing legal Backstroke when their heads pass under the backstroke pennants at the starting end; (...)
French (Natation)
relais nage sur le dos
OBS: Voici quelques types d'épreuves hors série: (...) relais nage sur le dos, les 2e, 3e et 4e nageurs prennent le départ en plongeant, mais doivent être revenus à la surface et nager sur le dos au moment où leur tête passe sous les fanions de nage sur le dos placés près du mur de départ; (...)