English (Information Processing (Informatics); Real Estate)
backup resources; back-up resources
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Immobilier)
ressources d'appoint [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.