English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
reverse-biased [correct]; backward biased [correct]
CONT: When the p–n junction is reverse-biased, ... the junction barrier (and therefore resistance) becomes greater and charge flow is minimal.
PHR: reverse-biased junction
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
polarisé dans le sens inverse [correct]; à polarisation inverse [correct]
PHR: diode à polarisation inverse