English (Taxation; Accounting)
carry backward [correct, verbe]; carry back [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... recent reforms have improved the taxpayer's ability to "carry forward" or "carry backward" his losses ...
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité)
reporter à un exercice antérieur [correct]; reporter rétrospectivement [correct]
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Contabilidad)
trasladar a ejercicios anteriores [proposition, locution verbale]