English (Ice Hockey)
backward cross-over start [correct]
OBS: backward cross-over start. (...) in the cross-over start, the first stride is from the inside, and the second stride is from the outside edge of the second skate, (...)
French (Hockey sur glace)
départ à reculons sur le côté croisé
OBS: départ à reculons sur le côté croisé. (...) dans le départ sur le côté/croisé le premier élan s'effectue sur la carre intérieure, mais le second élan s'effectue sur la carre extérieure du deuxième patin.