English (Telecommunications Transmission)
backwards learning [correct]
DEF: A method of routing in which nodes learn the topology of the network by observing the packets passing through, noting their source and the distance they have travelled.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
apprentissage à rebours [proposition, nom masculin]