English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flights (Air Transport))
backward flight [correct, uniformisé]; rearward flight [correct, uniformisé]; backwards flight
OBS: backward flight; rearward flight: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
vol arrière [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; translation arrière [nom féminin]
OBS: vol arrière : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.