English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Faithful unto death [correct]; Dileas gu bas; Dileas Gu Bas
OBS: Motto of Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Fidèle jusqu'à la mort [correct]; Dileas gu bas
OBS: Devise du régiment Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders.