English (Translation; Language Problems)
in the prime of one's majestic beauty
OBS: She was in the prime of her majestic beauty
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
dans la fleur de sa beauté souveraine
OBS: Elle était dans la fleur de sa beauté souveraine (Picavet)