English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia springbeauty [correct]; Virginia spring beauty [correct]; eastern spring beauty [correct]; narrow-leaved spring beauty [correct]; narrowleaf springbeauty [correct]; narrow-leaf spring beauty [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Montiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
claytonie de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]; claytonie feuille-étroite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Montiaceae.