English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine spring beauty [correct]; fellfields spring beauty [correct]; fellfields claytonia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Montiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
claytonie à gros rhizome [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Montiaceae.