English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Carolina springbeauty [correct]; Carolina spring beauty [correct]; wide-leaved spring beauty [correct]; broad-leaf spring beauty [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Montiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
claytonie de Caroline [correct, nom féminin]; claytonie feuille-large [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Montiaceae.