English (Anthropology)
beaver bundle
CONT: The Sarcee believed in supernatural power that could be obtained through a vision or dream and enshrined in a medicine object (beaver bundle, pipe bundle) or a tipi painting ...
OBS: See "medicine bundle" or "medicine bay".
French (Anthropologie)
ballot au castor [nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «sac à médecine» ou «sac de médecine».