English (Mammals)
mountain beaver [correct]; sewellel [correct]; Aplodontia rufa [latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Aplodontidae.
French (Mammifères)
aplodonte [correct, nom masculin]; castor de montagne [correct, nom masculin]; Aplodontia rufa [latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Aplodontidae.