English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common pur cause de vicinage [correct]
CONT: A common pur cause de vicinage,... is restricted to the right of pasturage, and arises where adjacent commons are open and unfenced and there is a custom for the cattle to inter-common, that is, for the cattle rightfully put upon the common of one manor to stray and feed upon the common of the adjoining manor without being treated as trespassers. (Cheshire, 12th, p.561)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
communage de voisinage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: communage de voisinage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).