English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refusal because of violations [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
refus par suite d'infractions [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.